Conference Chairs

  • Paron Israsena – Suksaphattana Foundation, Thailand
  • Arnan Sipitakiat – Chiang Mai University, Thailand
  • Nalin Tutiyaphuengprasert  – DSIL, Thailand
  • Gerald Futschek – Vienna University of Technology, Austria

Steering Committee

  • Ana Isabel Sacristan – Center for Advanced Studies and Research (Cinvestav-IPN), Mexico
  • Chronis Kynigos – National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece
  • Ivan Kalas – Comenius University, Slovakia
  • James Clayson – American University of Paris, France
  • Paulo Blikstein – Stanford University, USA
  • Richard Noss – University of London, UK

Program Committee

  • Ana Isabel Sacristan
  • Arnan Sipitakiat
  • Brian Harvey
  • Carina Girvan
  • Chronis Kynigos
  • Cynthia Solomon
  • Dave Pratt
  • Edith Ackermann
  • Enis Castellanos Sánchez
  • Erich Neuwirth
  • Evgenia Sendova
  • Gerald Futschek
  • Ivan Kalas
  • James Clayson
  • Jana Pekarova
  • Jiří Vaníček
  • John Dohe
  • Jose Armando Valente
  • Karl Fuchs
  • Ken Kahn
  • Laura Benton
  • Lulu Healy
  • Marta Turcsanyi-Szabo
  • Michael Tempel
  • Michael Weigend
  • Michele Moro
  • Michelle Wilkerson-Jerde
  • Nalin Tutiyaphuengprasert
  • Paulo Blikstein
  • Pavel Boytchev
  • Ralf Romeike
  • Richard Noss
  • Valentina Munoz-Porras
  • Wolfgang Slany

Executive Organizers

  • Paron Israsena
  • Yuphin Trangkhatharn

Conference Organizers

  • Nalin Tutiyaphuengprasert
  • Budsain Chathirunratsamee
  • Meechai Junpho

Finance

  • Supichaya Sirisomphobchai

Venue Decoration, Lighting, AV, IT system

  • Komsan Raxsiri
  • Kanda Chatwuttikrai
  • Purin Limnitithum
  • Panisara Sukmork
  • Chinapat Mongkholsiriwattana
  • Sangaroon  Cheamsawat
  • Nantiya Wilairat
  • Narongsak Yonprawes

Logistic coordinator

  • Nusarin Nusen
  • Watchara Thitayanuwat

Catering

  • Ratchanee Buapechra
  • Duangruthai Prompichai
  • Surat Thanprasertkul

Registration

  • Siriluck Kummuang
  • Pintippa Sangwan
  • Hathaithip Maneethipsakul
  • Wandee Supannaroch
  • Sarochar Soonkit
  • Nopporn Yengsakunpaisal
  • Kaitlyn Johnson
  • Timothy Michael Lacock
  • James Lloyd
  • Amin Dehghan
  • Nicholas Gallagher
  • Dale Matthew Griffiths

Public Relations

  • Porntip Limpichaisopon

Exhibition Coordinator

  • Surat Thanprasertkul
  • Chompunuch Jarusrose
  • Ajchara Techasindhana
  • Apidon Charoen-agsorn
  • Ittichai Rattanatavorn
  • Pintippa Sangwan

Excursion Coordinators

  • Nalin Tutiyaphuengprasert
  • Pimpanit Korndee
  • Ajchara Tachasintana
  • Soysruang Sansurasilp
  • Bhinyaporn Pattanasethanon

Translation Coordinators

  • Chomphunuch Jarusrose
  • Tawan Tantikul
  • Bhinyaporn Pattanasethanon
  • Nattanan Warintarawet
  • Sawaros Thanapornsangsuth
  • Pimpanit Condee
  • Pancheewa Lerkwarunyu
  • Kukasina Kubaha
  • Mawin Piamkulvanit

Creative Activity Coordinators

  • Rossarin Sookpradeam
  • Nutsma Yuvasopee
  • Soysruang Sansurasilp
  • Nimit  Ponyiam
  • Benjaporn  Praisorn
  • Duangruthai Prompichai
  • Titima Kitcharoen